Community
News
Veteran
Support
Invite Your
Friends to Join
Create Obituary or E-tribute for a relative or friend

Free or Premium it is easy to do

William Dean Karabinus

Age: 53

Date of Birth: 15/03/1959
Date of Passing: 22/08/2012

Nickname: Bill
Birthplace: Los Angeles
Place of Death: Carbot
Cause of Death: Pancreatic Cancer

William Dean Karabinus, Jr., 53, of Cabot died Thursday, August 23, 2012.

He was born March 16, 1959 in Los Angeles, California to the late William Dean Karabinus, Sr. and Floy Dean Sanders Karabinus.

Bill was a member of St. Jude the Apostle Catholic Church in Jacksonville and a former member of the Knights of Columbus.

He also served as a lay associate with Companions of the Cross. In addition to his parents, Bill was preceded in death by a sister.

Bill is survived by his daughter, Alisha Diane Karabinus (Terry Babb) of Lafayette, Indiana; a grandson, Jack Ferrence Hendricks and a special friend, Suzanne Ware of Cabot.

Bill wanted to send a special “Thank You” to Suzanne for her love and care; also to his Church family, to Judy, Ellen and staff of Baptist Hospice and to Dr. Sneed and staff at Arkansas Oncology.

A memorial service will be 10:00 a.m., Tuesday, August 28, 2012 at St. Jude Catholic Church under the direction of Moore’s Jacksonville Funeral Home (501)982-2136. Memorial contributions may be made to St. Jude the Apostle Catholic Church.
8L6T6Yj5u4k
8L6T6Yj5u4k

Cherished Thoughts

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.

Funny Moments

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.

Stories

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.

Survived By

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.

Immortalis

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.