Community
News
Veteran
Support
Invite Your
Friends to Join
Create Obituary or E-tribute for a relative or friend

Free or Premium it is easy to do

Francis J. Aguilar

Age: 80

Date of Birth: 17/08/1933
Date of Passing: 16/02/2013

Nickname: Frank
Birthplace: New Your City
Place of Death: Portsmouth New Hampshire
Cause of Death: Gallbladder Cancer

Francis J Aguilar, died peacefully in Portsmouth New Hampshire with his loving family on February 17 2013.

His passing due to several years of fighting gallbladder cancer.

Born on 19th August 1932 in New York.

Frank Studied and graduated from the Cardinal Hayes High School in 1950 with a B.E.E.

An accomplished man who served his country as a US aviator squadron legal officer between the years of 1954 to 1957.

A business man who attended Harvard business school and graduated with an M.B.A in 1959.

During his business years he was adept at consulting with other organisations in stategic planning and business ethics. A published man during his time.

Frank was a loving family man to his core.
mlgO6EWFFvU
mlgO6EWFFvU

Cherished Thoughts

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.

Funny Moments

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.

Stories

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.

Survived By

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.

Immortalis

Be the first to add your message

Login to add your message.